SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: George Herbert Barlow
Normal Position: Data Not Complete
Born: Oct-Dec 1885 (Wigan) - (approximate)
Died: Jan-Mar 1921 (Ormskirk) - (approximate)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1914/1915 000
1918/1919 000
Total 0 0 0