You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: John Gilmore Marshall
Normal Position: Full Back
Born: 29/05/1917 (Bolton)
Died: 06/01/1998

Borrowed from Burnley




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
Total 0 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
06/02/1943 Football League War CupA BURNLEY 4 - 5
Top