You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Geoffrey Twentyman
Normal Position: Defender
Born: 10/03/1959 (Liverpool)



Season Date From To Value
1976/1977 12/08/1976 UNATTACHED Southport



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1976/1977 100
1986/1987 200
Total 3 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
25/08/1986 LeagueH HORWICH RMI 1 - 1
23/08/1986 LeagueA GOOLE TOWN 3 - 0
12/10/1976 Liverpool Senior Cup / FinalH LIVERPOOL 0 - 7

Related News Articles

The Big Interview: Geoff Twentyman (LEP)

Published 3rd November 2012, Lancashire Evening Post It is with a chuckle that Geoff Twentyman recalls the moment when he was told his services were no longer required by North End. Such news is usually delivered after players have been summoned to the manager’s office, pleasantries exchanged before they are told no

Top