You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Robert Ireland Pryde
Normal Position: Centre Half
Born: 25/04/1913 (Methil, Fife, Scotland)
Died: 30/06/1998 (Blackpool, England)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
Total 0 0 0

Last 10 games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
22/04/1944 War-Time: LeagueH WREXHAM 1 - 4

Last 10 games where player started

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
22/04/1944 War-Time: LeagueH WREXHAM 1 - 4
Top