You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: William James Carey
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 21/09/1921 (Prestwich, Manchester)
Died: Sep 1998 (Colchester) - (approximate)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
Total 0 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
30/09/1944 War-Time: LeagueA OLDHAM ATHLETIC 0 - 2
23/09/1944 War-Time: LeagueH OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1 - 5
16/09/1944 War-Time: LeagueA BURNLEY 1 - 3
09/09/1944 War-Time: LeagueH BURNLEY 3 - 2
02/09/1944 War-Time: LeagueH PRESTON NORTH END 3 - 1
26/08/1944 War-Time: LeagueA PRESTON NORTH END 0 - 3
Top