You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: William Cook
Normal Position: Right Back
Born: 20/01/1909 (Coleraine, Ireland)
Died: 11/12/1992 (Liverpool)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
Total 0 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
23/12/1944 War-Time: LeagueA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 4
16/12/1944 War-Time: LeagueH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 0 - 2
09/12/1944 War-Time: LeagueH BOLTON WANDERERS 0 - 2
Top