Dickie Girling

Real Name: Howard Milton Girling
Born: 24/05/1922 (Birmingham)
Died: 07/01/1992 (Camden Town)

Season: 1945/1946 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
19/09/1945 Manchester City Southport 5 - 0 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 1 L2 19/09/1945