You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: William Horsman
Normal Position: Outside Left
Born: 18/12/1906 (Doncaster)
Died: 1982 - (approximate)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1945/1946 000
Total 0 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
03/11/1945 War-Time: LeagueA WREXHAM 0 - 3
27/10/1945 War-Time: LeagueH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 0 - 1
20/10/1945 War-Time: LeagueH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 0 - 0
Top