You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Hubert William Richard Evans
Normal Position: Data Not Complete
Born: 10/08/1922 (Swansea)
Died: 08/05/2008




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1942/1943 200
Total 2 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
27/03/1943 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 2LA EVERTON 1 - 2
20/03/1943 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 1LH EVERTON 4 - 1
Top