Jack Bainbridge

Real Name: Jack Mckenzie Bainbridge
Born: 27/05/1998 (Southport)

Jack Bainbridge

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
2020/20214(1)510(0)004(1)515(0)509(1)101
2021/202251(0)51339(0)39312(0)1204(3)7255(3)585
2022/202349(2)51445(0)4534(2)614(1)5053(3)564
2023/202415(8)23411(8)1934(0)414(2)6119(10)295
Total119(11)1301295(8)103924(3)27317(6)233136(17)15315

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
2014/2015 01/07/2014 Everton Youth Everton Under 21
2016/2017 01/07/2016 Everton Under 21 Everton Under 23
2017/2018 24/08/2017 Everton Under 23 Swansea City Under 21 Free Transfer
2017/2018 31/01/2018 Swansea City Under 21 No Club -
2018/2019 11/07/2018 No Club - Sunderland Under 23
2020/2021 29/08/2020 No Club First Team Southport First Team After Trial
2020/2021 29/08/2020 Sunderland Under 23 Southport First Team Free Transfer
2023/2024 25/01/2024 Southport First Team No Club - Contract Cancelled by mutual consent

Other Clubs


Club Standard
Everton Under 21
Everton Women's Reserves
Everton Youth
Everton Under 23
Swansea City Under 21
Sunderland Under 23

Management Stats



Related News Articles