Niall Watson

Real Name: Niall Robert Watson
Born: 06/04/2000 (Liverpool)

Niall Watson

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
2020/20215(0)520(0)005(0)525(4)9810(4)1410
2021/202219(16)35812(13)2557(3)1034(2)6023(18)418
2022/202334(12)461725(12)3789(0)996(1)7240(13)5319
2023/202417(7)24513(7)2044(0)415(1)6122(8)306
Total75(35)1103250(32)821725(3)281520(8)281195(43)13843

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
2018/2019 01/07/2018 Accrington Stanley Youth Accrington Stanley First Team
2018/2019 11/01/2019 Accrington Stanley First Team Widnes First Team Loan
2019/2020 22/07/2019 Accrington Stanley First Team Sligo Rovers First Team Loan
2019/2020 07/02/2020 Accrington Stanley First Team Airbus Uk Broughton First Team Loan
2020/2021 01/07/2020 Accrington Stanley First Team No Club - Released
2020/2021 01/10/2020 No Club First Team Southport First Team After Trial

Other Clubs


Club Standard
Accrington Stanley First Team
Accrington Stanley Youth
Widnes First Team
Airbus Uk Broughton First Team
Sligo Rovers First Team

Management Stats