You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Niall Robert Watson
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 06/04/2000 (Liverpool)



Season Date From To Value
2020/2021 01/10/2020 UNATTACHED Southport After Trial


Season: 2020/2021 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
08/08/2020 Friendly Home BLACKPOOL 0 - 4 0
11/08/2020 Friendly Away WITTON ALBION 0 - 0 0
15/08/2020 Friendly Away EVERTON RESERVES 2 - 1 0
22/08/2020 Friendly Home LONGRIDGE TOWN 9 - 2 1
26/08/2020 Friendly Away MARINE 6 - 2 3
29/08/2020 Friendly Home BARROW 0 - 2 0
08/09/2020 Friendly Away BAMBER BRIDGE 3 - 1 2
12/09/2020 Friendly Away NELSON 3 - 0 1
26/09/2020 Friendly Away AFC LIVERPOOL 4 - 0 1
03/10/2020 FA Cup / 2Q Home MORPETH TOWN 2 - 1 1
06/10/2020 League Home HEREFORD 0 - 0 0
17/10/2020 League Home CHORLEY 1 - 0 0
24/10/2020 League Away BLYTH SPARTANS 3 - 0 0
31/10/2020 League Home BOSTON UNITED 0 - 1 0
03/11/2020 League Away KETTERING TOWN 1 - 0 0
10/11/2020 League Home YORK CITY 2 - 3 1
14/11/2020 League Home SPENNYMOOR TOWN 0 - 2 0
17/11/2020 League Away BRADFORD PA 2 - 0 0
21/11/2020 League Away GATESHEAD 1 - 4 0
02/12/2020 League Home FARSLEY CELTIC 0 - 1 0
12/12/2020 League Away GUISELEY 2 - 4 0
15/12/2020 FA Trophy Away MARINE 1 - 0 1
19/12/2020 FA Trophy / 3 Away SPENNYMOOR TOWN 2 - 2 0
19/01/2021 FA Trophy / 4 Away HALIFAX TOWN 2 - 1 0
Top