SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Harold W Stansfield
Normal Position: Data Not Complete
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 11st
Born: 1909 - (approximate)



Season Date From To Value
1933/1934 24/07/1933 UNATTACHED Southport 2 Month Trial



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1933/1934 100
Total 1 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
13/09/1933 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1A LIVERPOOL 0 - 8