SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Anthony Frederick Field
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 23/05/1942

Field made two appearances for Chester in The Football League late in the 1960–61 season, having been a product of the club\'s youth system. These proved to be his only first-team outings for the club and he moved to Southport but did not add any more league appearances to his name.



Season Date From To Value
1962/1963 23/07/1962 CHESTER (1885) Southport
1962/1963 01/06/1963 Southport UNATTACHED Released



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1962/1963 000
Total 0 0 0