Josh Hmami

Real Name: Joshua Majid Hmami
Born: 22/02/2000 (Oldham)

Josh Hmami

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
2021/202231(8)39423(8)3148(0)805(2)7036(10)464
2022/202335(6)41329(5)3426(1)715(1)6040(7)473
2023/202436(4)40433(4)3743(0)305(2)7141(6)475
Total102(18)1201185(17)1021017(1)18115(5)201117(23)14012

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
2018/2019 01/07/2018 Accrington Stanley Youth The New Saints First Team Free Transfer
2018/2019 18/01/2019 The New Saints First Team FC United Of Manchester First Team Loan
2019/2020 29/08/2019 The New Saints First Team Ramsbottom United First Team Loan
2020/2021 01/07/2020 The New Saints First Team Marine First Team Free Transfer
2021/2022 10/07/2021 Marine First Team Southport First Team Free Transfer

Other Clubs


Club Standard
Accrington Stanley Youth
The New Saints First Team
Ramsbottom United First Team

Management Stats