Keenan Quansah

Real Name: Keenan Elliot Quansah
Born: 25/05/1997

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
2022/202345(1)46237(0)3708(1)926(1)7051(2)532
2023/202436(4)40131(3)3415(1)606(1)7142(5)472
Total81(5)86368(3)71113(2)15212(2)14193(7)1004

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
2015/2016 01/07/2015 Accrington Stanley Youth Accrington Stanley First Team
2016/2017 01/07/2016 Accrington Stanley First Team No Club - Released
2016/2017 01/10/2016 No Club - Burscough First Team Free Agent
2016/2017 01/01/2017 Burscough First Team Mossley First Team Free Transfer
2018/2019 01/07/2018 Mossley First Team Hyde United First Team
2018/2019 07/10/2018 Hyde United First Team Mossley First Team Free Transfer
2018/2019 22/11/2018 Mossley First Team Glossop North End First Team Free Transfer
2019/2020 01/07/2019 Glossop North End First Team Runcorn Linnets First Team Free Transfer
2019/2020 15/08/2019 Runcorn Linnets First Team Widnes First Team Free Transfer
2019/2020 25/11/2019 Widnes First Team Glossop North End First Team Free Transfer
2021/2022 01/07/2021 Glossop North End First Team Stalybridge Celtic First Team Free Transfer
2022/2023 29/06/2022 Stalybridge Celtic First Team Southport First Team Free Transfer

Other Clubs


Club Standard
Accrington Stanley First Team
Accrington Stanley Women's Reserves
Accrington Stanley Youth
Burscough First Team
Mossley First Team
Glossop North End First Team
Hyde United First Team
Runcorn Linnets First Team
Widnes First Team
Stalybridge Celtic First Team

Management Stats