Richie Bennett

Real Name: Richard Thomas Bennett
Born: 23/03/1991 (Oldham)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
2023/202424(6)30922(4)2682(2)410(0)0024(6)309
Total24(6)30922(4)2682(2)410(0)0024(6)309

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
2015/2016 01/07/2015 Ashton United First Team Northwich Victoria First Team Free Transfer
2016/2017 01/07/2016 Northwich Victoria First Team Barrow First Team Free Transfer
2017/2018 25/07/2017 Barrow First Team Carlisle United First Team Undisclosed
2018/2019 17/01/2019 Carlisle United First Team Morecambe First Team Loan
2019/2020 01/07/2019 Carlisle United First Team Port Vale First Team Free Transfer
2019/2020 12/03/2020 Port Vale First Team Stockport County First Team Undisclosed
2020/2021 01/04/2021 Stockport County First Team Hartlepool United First Team Loan
2021/2022 09/07/2021 Stockport County First Team Sutton United First Team Free Transfer
2022/2023 01/07/2022 Sutton United First Team Barrow First Team Free Transfer
2022/2023 02/03/2023 Barrow First Team Scunthorpe United First Team Loan
2023/2024 31/07/2023 Barrow First Team No Club - Released
2023/2024 04/09/2023 No Club - Scunthorpe United First Team Free Agent
2023/2024 07/11/2023 Scunthorpe United First Team Southport First Team Loan

Other Clubs


Club Standard
Ashton United First Team
Northwich Victoria First Team
Barrow First Team
Carlisle United First Team
Morecambe First Team
Hartlepool United First Team
Stockport County First Team
Sutton United First Team

Management Stats