SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Member of the Southport FC Former Players Association
Real Name: Stephen Brian Wilkes
Normal Position: Midfielder
Born: 30/06/1967 (Preston)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1988/1989 361011
Total 36 10 11


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
27/03/1989 LeagueA BANGOR CITY 0 - 3
25/03/1989 LeagueH HYDE UNITED 0 - 2
21/03/1989 LeagueA FRICKLEY ATHLETIC 0 - 0
14/03/1989 LeagueH BANGOR CITY 0 - 2
11/03/1989 LeagueH FRICKLEY ATHLETIC 1 - 3
04/03/1989 LeagueH BUXTON 1 - 0
25/02/1989 LeagueH STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 0 - 1
20/02/1989 Liverpool Senior Cup / 2H SOUTH LIVERPOOL 0 - 4
14/02/1989 Northern Premier League Cup / 4A MOSSLEY 1 - 2
04/02/1989 LeagueH GOOLE TOWN 1 - 1
31/01/1989 Northern Premier League Cup / 3H BANGOR CITY 2 - 1
28/01/1989 LeagueH MORECAMBE 1 - 1
25/01/1989 Lancashire Junior Cup / 1A ACCRINGTON STANLEY 0 - 4
21/01/1989 LeagueA MORECAMBE 1 - 0
18/01/1989 LeagueA SOUTH LIVERPOOL 1 - 2
14/01/1989 LeagueA GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 1 - 2
10/01/1989 LeagueH FLEETWOOD TOWN 3 - 1
07/01/1989 LeagueH MARINE 0 - 1
31/12/1988 LeagueA RHYL 0 - 1
26/12/1988 LeagueA MARINE 2 - 2
20/12/1988 Northern Premier League Cup / 2RH GOOLE TOWN 2 - 2
17/12/1988 Northern Premier League Cup / 2A GOOLE TOWN 1 - 1
10/12/1988 LeagueH MATLOCK TOWN 4 - 0
03/12/1988 LeagueA WORKSOP TOWN 5 - 0
26/11/1988 LeagueH GATESHEAD 7 - 0
22/11/1988 LeagueH SOUTH LIVERPOOL 2 - 2
19/11/1988 FA Cup / 1H PORT VALE 0 - 2
13/11/1988 LeagueH BARROW 1 - 1
12/11/1988 LeagueH WITTON ALBION 0 - 1
09/11/1988 LeagueA CAERNARFON TOWN 1 - 1
05/11/1988 LeagueA GATESHEAD 2 - 1
31/10/1988 LeagueA MOSSLEY 2 - 0
29/10/1988 FA Cup / 4QH TOW LAW 2 - 1
25/10/1988 LeagueH RHYL 1 - 2
22/10/1988 LeagueA HORWICH RMI 5 - 2
15/10/1988 FA Cup / 3QH BANGOR CITY 3 - 0
04/10/1988 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1H PRESCOT CABLES 4 - 1
01/10/1988 FA Cup / 2QH HARWORTH COLLIERY INSTITUTE 2 - 0
27/09/1988 LeagueA BARROW 1 - 3
24/09/1988 FA Trophy / 1QH BUXTON 3 - 4
17/09/1988 FA Cup / 1QH PENRITH 1 - 0
13/09/1988 LeagueH CAERNARFON TOWN 5 - 0
10/09/1988 LeagueH MOSSLEY 4 - 1
06/09/1988 President's Inter League / 1A WITTON ALBION 1 - 3
03/09/1988 LeagueH SHEPSHED CHARTER 0 - 0
29/08/1988 LeagueH HORWICH RMI 0 - 2
27/08/1988 LeagueA STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 2 - 2

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
10/12/1988LeagueH MATLOCK TOWN 4 - 0
03/12/1988LeagueA WORKSOP TOWN 5 - 0
26/11/1988LeagueH GATESHEAD 7 - 0
22/11/1988LeagueH SOUTH LIVERPOOL 2 - 2
13/11/1988LeagueH BARROW 1 - 1
09/11/1988LeagueA CAERNARFON TOWN 1 - 1
31/10/1988LeagueA MOSSLEY 2 - 0
22/10/1988LeagueA HORWICH RMI 5 - 2
15/10/1988FA Cup / 3QH BANGOR CITY 3 - 0

Related News Articles