You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Darren Robert Oldroyd
Normal Position: Defender
Born: 01/11/1966 (Ormskirk)



Season: 1988/1989 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
20/08/1988 League Home GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 0 - 0 0
23/08/1988 League Away FLEETWOOD TOWN 0 - 1 0
27/08/1988 League Away STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 2 - 2 0
29/08/1988 League Home HORWICH RMI 0 - 2 0
03/09/1988 League Home SHEPSHED CHARTER 0 - 0 0
06/09/1988 President's Inter League / 1 Away WITTON ALBION 1 - 3 0
13/09/1988 League Home CAERNARFON TOWN 5 - 0 0
17/09/1988 FA Cup / 1Q Home PENRITH 1 - 0 0
24/09/1988 FA Trophy / 1Q Home BUXTON 3 - 4 0
27/09/1988 League Away BARROW 1 - 3 0
01/10/1988 FA Cup / 2Q Home HARWORTH COLLIERY INSTITUTE 2 - 0 0
04/10/1988 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1 Home PRESCOT CABLES 4 - 1 0
08/10/1988 League Away BUXTON 3 - 3 0
12/11/1988 League Home WITTON ALBION 0 - 1 0
13/11/1988 League Home BARROW 1 - 1 0
19/11/1988 FA Cup / 1 Home PORT VALE 0 - 2 0
22/11/1988 League Home SOUTH LIVERPOOL 2 - 2 0
26/11/1988 League Home GATESHEAD 7 - 0 0
03/12/1988 League Away WORKSOP TOWN 5 - 0 0
10/12/1988 League Home MATLOCK TOWN 4 - 0 1
17/12/1988 Northern Premier League Cup / 2 Away GOOLE TOWN 1 - 1 0
20/12/1988 Northern Premier League Cup / 2R Home GOOLE TOWN 2 - 2 0
25/01/1989 Lancashire Junior Cup / 1 Away ACCRINGTON STANLEY 0 - 4 0
28/01/1989 League Home MORECAMBE 1 - 1 0
31/01/1989 Northern Premier League Cup / 3 Home BANGOR CITY 2 - 1 0
04/02/1989 League Home GOOLE TOWN 1 - 1 0
14/02/1989 Northern Premier League Cup / 4 Away MOSSLEY 1 - 2 0
18/02/1989 League Away GOOLE TOWN 1 - 2 1
20/02/1989 Liverpool Senior Cup / 2 Home SOUTH LIVERPOOL 0 - 4 0
25/02/1989 League Home STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 0 - 1 0
04/03/1989 League Home BUXTON 1 - 0 0
11/03/1989 League Home FRICKLEY ATHLETIC 1 - 3 0
14/03/1989 League Home BANGOR CITY 0 - 2 0
18/03/1989 League Away MATLOCK TOWN 2 - 2 0
21/03/1989 League Away FRICKLEY ATHLETIC 0 - 0 0
25/03/1989 League Home HYDE UNITED 0 - 2 0
01/04/1989 League Away WITTON ALBION 0 - 1 0
15/04/1989 League Home WORKSOP TOWN 5 - 1 1
22/04/1989 League Away SHEPSHED CHARTER 1 - 0 0
29/04/1989 League Away HYDE UNITED 0 - 2 0
Top