Andy Johnston

Real Name: Andrew Johnston
Born: 09/11/1967 (Liverpool)

Season: 1989/1990 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
01/08/1989 Southport Wigan Athletic 2 - 3 0 Friendly 01/08/1989
26/08/1989 Southport Goole Town 1 - 3 0 Northern Premier League 26/08/1989
28/08/1989 Southport Horwich RMI 2 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 28/08/1989
02/09/1989 Shepshed Charterhouse Southport 0 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 02/09/1989
06/09/1989 Morecambe Southport 3 - 2 0 Northern Premier League 06/09/1989
09/09/1989 Southport Buxton 1 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 09/09/1989
12/09/1989 Southport Mossley 0 - 3 0 Conference League Cup 1 12/09/1989
16/09/1989 Southport Stalybridge Celtic 3 - 2 0 FA Cup Qualifying 1 16/09/1989
23/09/1989 Southport Whitley Bay 2 - 3 0 FA Trophy Qualifying 1 23/09/1989
27/09/1989 Colne Dynamoes Southport 1 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 27/09/1989
30/09/1989 Southport Arnold Town 2 - 1 0 FA Cup Qualifying 2 30/09/1989
03/10/1989 Southport Mossley 2 - 4 0 Northern Premier League 03/10/1989
14/10/1989 Rhyl Southport 0 - 3 0 FA Cup Qualifying 3 14/10/1989
17/10/1989 Southport Morecambe 0 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 17/10/1989
21/10/1989 Southport Gainsborough Trinity 2 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 21/10/1989
24/10/1989 Southport South Liverpool 1 - 3 0 Northern Premier League 24/10/1989
28/10/1989 Southport Whitley Bay 1 - 3 0 FA Cup Qualifying 4 28/10/1989
31/10/1989 Southport Formby 2 - 2 0 Liverpool Senior Cup 1 31/10/1989
04/11/1989 Matlock Town Southport 1 - 2 0 Northern Premier League 04/11/1989
11/11/1989 Buxton Southport 0 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 11/11/1989
14/11/1989 Southport Bangor City 1 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 14/11/1989
18/11/1989 Witton Albion Southport 5 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 18/11/1989
21/11/1989 Marine Southport 1 - 3 0 Northern Premier League 21/11/1989
25/11/1989 Southport Gateshead (1977) 2 - 2 0 Northern Premier League 25/11/1989
06/01/1990 Southport Matlock Town 1 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 06/01/1990
13/01/1990 Goole Town Southport 0 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 13/01/1990
20/01/1990 Caernarfon Town Southport 0 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 20/01/1990
27/01/1990 Southport Shepshed Charterhouse 2 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 27/01/1990
30/01/1990 Bangor City Southport 1 - 0 0 Northern Premier League Cup 3 30/01/1990
03/02/1990 Stalybridge Celtic Southport 1 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 03/02/1990
06/02/1990 Marine Southport 2 - 0 0 Liverpool Senior Cup 2 06/02/1990