You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Derek Heywood McClatchey
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 29/04/1956 (Whiston)



Season Date From To Value
1975/1976 11/02/1976 LIVERPOOL Southport Loan


Season: 1988/1989 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
07/01/1989 League Home MARINE 0 - 1 0
10/01/1989 League Home FLEETWOOD TOWN 3 - 1 0
14/01/1989 League Away GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 1 - 2 0
18/01/1989 League Away SOUTH LIVERPOOL 1 - 2 0
Top