Andy Welsh

Real Name: Andrew John Welsh
Born: 20/11/1962 (Fleetwood)

Season: 1989/1990 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
16/09/1989 Southport Stalybridge Celtic 3 - 2 0 FA Cup Qualifying 1 16/09/1989
23/09/1989 Southport Whitley Bay 2 - 3 0 FA Trophy Qualifying 1 23/09/1989
27/09/1989 Colne Dynamoes Southport 1 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 27/09/1989
30/09/1989 Southport Arnold Town 2 - 1 0 FA Cup Qualifying 2 30/09/1989
03/10/1989 Southport Mossley 2 - 4 0 Northern Premier League 03/10/1989
14/10/1989 Rhyl Southport 0 - 3 0 FA Cup Qualifying 3 14/10/1989
17/10/1989 Southport Morecambe 0 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 17/10/1989
21/10/1989 Southport Gainsborough Trinity 2 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 21/10/1989
24/10/1989 Southport South Liverpool 1 - 3 0 Northern Premier League 24/10/1989
28/10/1989 Southport Whitley Bay 1 - 3 0 FA Cup Qualifying 4 28/10/1989
04/11/1989 Matlock Town Southport 1 - 2 1 Northern Premier League 04/11/1989
11/11/1989 Buxton Southport 0 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 11/11/1989
14/11/1989 Southport Bangor City 1 - 1 1 Northern Premier League 14/11/1989
21/11/1989 Marine Southport 1 - 3 0 Northern Premier League 21/11/1989
02/12/1989 Gainsborough Trinity Southport 1 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 02/12/1989
05/12/1989 Bangor City Southport 2 - 2 0 Northern Premier League 05/12/1989
09/12/1989 Clitheroe Southport 2 - 1 1 Lancashire Junior Cup 1 09/12/1989
16/12/1989 Marine Southport 0 - 2 0 Northern Premier League Cup 2 16/12/1989
26/12/1989 Fleetwood Town Southport 1 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 26/12/1989
30/12/1989 Southport Stalybridge Celtic 2 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 30/12/1989
01/01/1990 Horwich RMI Southport 5 - 4 0 Northern Premier League 01/01/1990
06/01/1990 Southport Matlock Town 1 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 06/01/1990
13/01/1990 Goole Town Southport 0 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 13/01/1990
20/01/1990 Caernarfon Town Southport 0 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 20/01/1990
27/01/1990 Southport Shepshed Charterhouse 2 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 27/01/1990
30/01/1990 Bangor City Southport 1 - 0 0 Northern Premier League Cup 3 30/01/1990
03/02/1990 Stalybridge Celtic Southport 1 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 03/02/1990
06/02/1990 Marine Southport 2 - 0 0 Liverpool Senior Cup 2 06/02/1990
10/02/1990 Southport Witton Albion 0 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 10/02/1990
17/02/1990 Southport Frickley Athletic 2 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 17/02/1990
24/02/1990 Hyde United Southport 0 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 24/02/1990
03/03/1990 Southport Hyde United 0 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 03/03/1990
10/03/1990 Mossley Southport 3 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 10/03/1990
17/03/1990 Bishop Auckland Southport 1 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 17/03/1990
24/03/1990 Southport Fleetwood Town 0 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 24/03/1990
28/03/1990 South Liverpool Southport 1 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 28/03/1990
31/03/1990 Southport Caernarfon Town 4 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 31/03/1990
03/04/1990 Southport Rhyl 1 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 03/04/1990
14/04/1990 Frickley Athletic Southport 1 - 2 0 Northern Premier League 14/04/1990
16/04/1990 Southport Marine 1 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 16/04/1990
21/04/1990 Gateshead (1977) Southport 3 - 3 0 Northern Premier League 21/04/1990
28/04/1990 Southport Bishop Auckland 2 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 28/04/1990
01/05/1990 Southport Colne Dynamoes 0 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 01/05/1990