Andy Welsh

Real Name: Andrew John Welsh
Born: 20/11/1962 (Fleetwood)

Season: 1990/1991 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
29/07/1990 Southport Bury 0 - 2 0 Friendly 29/07/1990
22/09/1990 Emley Southport 2 - 1 0 FA Trophy Qualifying 1 22/09/1990
25/09/1990 Southport Bangor City 3 - 2 0 Northern Premier League 25/09/1990
29/09/1990 Bootle Southport 2 - 0 0 FA Cup Qualifying 2 29/09/1990
02/10/1990 Southport Chorley 2 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 02/10/1990
06/10/1990 Accrington Stanley Southport 2 - 2 0 President's Cup 2 06/10/1990
09/10/1990 Fleetwood Town Southport 1 - 2 0 President's Inter League 1 09/10/1990
13/10/1990 Southport Bishop Auckland 3 - 1 1 Northern Premier League 13/10/1990
16/10/1990 Southport Skelmersdale United 0 - 0 0 Liverpool Senior Cup 1 16/10/1990
20/10/1990 Southport Goole Town 3 - 3 0 Northern Premier League 20/10/1990
23/10/1990 Witton Albion Southport 2 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 23/10/1990
27/10/1990 Southport Leek Town 1 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 27/10/1990
03/11/1990 Hyde United Southport 1 - 3 0 Northern Premier League 03/11/1990
13/11/1990 Southport South Liverpool 3 - 4 0 Northern Premier League 13/11/1990