Bob Howard

Real Name: Robert Athony Howard
Born: 20/11/1962 (Kirkby)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1989/199030(0)30026(0)2604(0)400(0)0030(0)300
1990/199151(1)52030(1)31021(0)2102(0)2053(1)540
1991/199257(0)57040(0)40017(0)1702(2)4059(2)610
1992/19930(3)300(1)100(2)202(0)202(3)50
Total138(4)142096(2)98042(2)4406(2)80144(6)1500

Other Clubs


Club Standard
South Liverpool First Team

Management Stats