You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Maxwell Stewart Thompson
Normal Position: Defender
Born: 31/12/1956 (Liverpool)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1989/1990 920
Total 9 2 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
28/10/1989 FA Cup / 4QH WHITLEY BAY 1 - 3
24/10/1989 LeagueH SOUTH LIVERPOOL 1 - 3
21/10/1989 LeagueH GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 2 - 0
17/10/1989 LeagueH MORECAMBE 0 - 1
14/10/1989 FA Cup / 3QA RHYL 3 - 0
30/09/1989 FA Cup / 2QH ARNOLD TOWN 2 - 1
27/09/1989 LeagueA COLNE DYNAMOES 0 - 1
23/09/1989 FA Trophy / 1QH WHITLEY BAY 2 - 3
16/09/1989 FA Cup / 1QH STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 3 - 2
06/09/1989 LeagueA MORECAMBE 2 - 3
02/09/1989 LeagueA SHEPSHED CHARTER 0 - 0
28/08/1989 LeagueH HORWICH RMI 2 - 1
26/08/1989 LeagueH GOOLE TOWN 1 - 3
Top