You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Peter John Daley
Normal Position: Midfielder
Height: 6'0
Weight: 10st 0lbs
Born: 14/02/1970 (Liverpool)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1991/1992 2467
Total 24 6 7


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
02/05/1992 League / Northern Premier LeagueA FRICKLEY ATHLETIC 0 - 2
27/04/1992 Lancashire Junior Cup / FinalN GREAT HARWOOD 2 - 3
25/04/1992 LeagueH WHITLEY BAY 2 - 0
20/04/1992 LeagueH MARINE 0 - 0
18/04/1992 LeagueA BANGOR CITY 1 - 1
11/02/1992 Lancashire Junior Cup / 3H FLEETWOOD TOWN 4 - 2
28/01/1992 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2H CHORLEY 4 - 2
11/01/1992 FA Trophy / 1H BISHOP AUCKLAND 1 - 0
04/01/1992 Northern Premier League Cup / 3A GOOLE TOWN 0 - 1
01/01/1992 LeagueA HORWICH RMI 1 - 1
28/12/1991 LeagueH BUXTON 2 - 1
26/12/1991 LeagueA MARINE 1 - 1
14/12/1991 LeagueH MATLOCK TOWN 2 - 0
07/12/1991 LeagueA DROYLSDEN 1 - 1
03/12/1991 Lancashire Junior Cup / 1A CLITHEROE 3 - 1
30/11/1991 FA Trophy / 3QA RHYL 3 - 0
23/11/1991 Northern Premier League Cup / 2A ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 1
16/11/1991 LeagueH GOOLE TOWN 1 - 1
13/11/1991 LeagueA FLEETWOOD TOWN 1 - 5
09/11/1991 LeagueA LEEK TOWN 0 - 3
05/11/1991 LeagueH BANGOR CITY 4 - 0
01/11/1991 President's Cup / 1H WORKSOP TOWN 2 - 3
26/10/1991 LeagueA GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 2 - 0
22/10/1991 LeagueH FLEETWOOD TOWN 1 - 0
19/10/1991 FA Trophy / 2QH NORTH SHIELDS 4 - 1
12/10/1991 LeagueA MOSSLEY 0 - 0
08/10/1991 LeagueH MORECAMBE 1 - 1
05/10/1991 LeagueH LEEK TOWN 1 - 0
28/09/1991 FA Cup / 2QH STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 1 - 2
24/09/1991 LeagueA STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 0 - 1
21/09/1991 FA Trophy / 1QA ALNWICK TOWN 5 - 0
17/09/1991 LeagueH HORWICH RMI 1 - 1

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
25/04/1992LeagueH WHITLEY BAY 2 - 0
18/04/1992LeagueA BANGOR CITY 1 - 1
28/01/1992Lancashire Junior Cup / 2H CHORLEY 4 - 2
03/12/1991Lancashire Junior Cup / 1A CLITHEROE 3 - 1
23/11/1991Northern Premier League Cup / 2A ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 1
19/10/1991FA Trophy / 2QH NORTH SHIELDS 4 - 1
17/09/1991LeagueH HORWICH RMI 1 - 1
Top