You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Philip Edward Quinlan
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 17/04/1971 (Southport)

DOB reported by the club as 14/09/1971




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1992/1993 020
1993/1994 14198
1994/1995 121
Total 15 23 9


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
24/09/1994 League / ConferenceA WOKING 0 - 3
26/07/1994 Lancashire Senior Cup / Group BH WIGAN ATHLETIC 3 - 2
23/07/1994 Lancashire Senior Cup / Group BH BLACKPOOL 1 - 4
16/04/1994 League / ConferenceA BROMSGROVE ROVERS 2 - 2
04/04/1994 League / ConferenceH STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 0 - 2
22/03/1994 League / ConferenceH MACCLESFIELD TOWN 1 - 0
19/03/1994 League / ConferenceA BATH CITY 1 - 2
14/03/1994 Liverpool Senior Cup / 2H TRANMERE ROVERS 4 - 1
12/03/1994 League / ConferenceA KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 0 - 2
05/03/1994 FA Trophy / 3A MORECAMBE 1 - 2
01/03/1994 Lancashire Junior Cup / SFH HORWICH RMI 2 - 0
26/02/1994 League / ConferenceH WITTON ALBION 2 - 1
19/02/1994 League / ConferenceH MERTHYR TYDFIL 3 - 2
12/02/1994 FA Trophy / 2A COLWYN BAY 3 - 0
09/02/1994 Lancashire Junior Cup / 3A ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 0
05/02/1994 League / ConferenceH WELLING UNITED 2 - 1
02/02/1994 League / ConferenceA HALIFAX TOWN 2 - 2
29/01/1994 League / ConferenceA WOKING 0 - 1
25/01/1994 FA Trophy / 1RH MARINE 3 - 1
22/01/1994 FA Trophy / 1A MARINE 0 - 0
15/01/1994 League / ConferenceH DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 0 - 0
11/01/1994 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2H MARINE 2 - 1
08/01/1994 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1H EVERTON 2 - 1
03/01/1994 League / ConferenceH NORTHWICH VICS 0 - 0
01/01/1994 League / ConferenceA WITTON ALBION 2 - 0
18/12/1993 League / ConferenceH KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1 - 1
11/12/1993 League / ConferenceH TELFORD UNITED 1 - 0
04/12/1993 League / ConferenceA RUNCORN 0 - 3
27/11/1993 League / ConferenceH YEOVIL TOWN 1 - 1
06/11/1993 League / ConferenceA STAFFORD RANGERS 2 - 0
30/10/1993 League / ConferenceH DOVER ATHLETIC 3 - 2
16/10/1993 League / ConferenceA TELFORD UNITED 3 - 1
12/10/1993 League / ConferenceH ALTRINCHAM 3 - 1
09/10/1993 League / ConferenceH WOKING 2 - 1
02/10/1993 League / ConferenceA MACCLESFIELD TOWN 1 - 0
28/09/1993 League / ConferenceH GATESHEAD 1 - 1
25/09/1993 League / ConferenceH SLOUGH TOWN 1 - 0
21/09/1993 Conference League Cup / 1R2LA RUNCORN 1 - 2
18/09/1993 League / ConferenceA WELLING UNITED 2 - 0
11/09/1993 League / ConferenceH BATH CITY 1 - 1
07/09/1993 Conference League Cup / 1R1LH RUNCORN 1 - 4
16/01/1993 League / Northern Premier LeagueA FRICKLEY ATHLETIC 5 - 2
13/01/1993 League / Northern Premier LeagueA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 2
09/01/1993 League / Northern Premier LeagueH BUXTON 2 - 1

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
23/07/1994Lancashire Senior Cup / Group BH BLACKPOOL 1 - 4
14/03/1994Liverpool Senior Cup / 2H TRANMERE ROVERS 4 - 1
05/02/1994League / ConferenceH WELLING UNITED 2 - 1
02/02/1994League / ConferenceA HALIFAX TOWN 2 - 2
25/09/1993League / ConferenceH SLOUGH TOWN 1 - 0
21/09/1993Conference League Cup / 1R2LA RUNCORN 1 - 2
18/09/1993League / ConferenceA WELLING UNITED 2 - 0
Top