You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Darren Peter Lyons
Normal Position: Midfielder
Born: 09/11/1966 (Manchester)



Season Date From To Value
1999/2000 MORECAMBE Southport



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1993/1994 1631
1999/2000 010
Total 16 4 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
06/05/2000 League / ConferenceA STEVENAGE BORO 1 - 1
04/05/2000 League / ConferenceH KINGSTONIAN 0 - 0
29/04/2000 League / ConferenceA DOVER ATHLETIC 1 - 1
25/03/2000 League / ConferenceH STEVENAGE BORO 2 - 1
15/01/1994 League / ConferenceH DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 0 - 0
11/01/1994 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2H MARINE 2 - 1
08/01/1994 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1H EVERTON 2 - 1
03/01/1994 League / ConferenceH NORTHWICH VICS 0 - 0
01/01/1994 League / ConferenceA WITTON ALBION 2 - 0
18/12/1993 League / ConferenceH KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1 - 1
11/12/1993 League / ConferenceH TELFORD UNITED 1 - 0
20/11/1993 League / ConferenceA KETTERING TOWN 0 - 2
06/11/1993 League / ConferenceA STAFFORD RANGERS 2 - 0
30/10/1993 League / ConferenceH DOVER ATHLETIC 3 - 2
23/10/1993 FA Cup / 4QA MACCLESFIELD TOWN 3 - 5
12/10/1993 League / ConferenceH ALTRINCHAM 3 - 1
09/10/1993 League / ConferenceH WOKING 2 - 1
02/10/1993 League / ConferenceA MACCLESFIELD TOWN 1 - 0
28/09/1993 League / ConferenceH GATESHEAD 1 - 1
28/08/1993 League / ConferenceH BROMSGROVE ROVERS 1 - 2
24/08/1993 League / ConferenceH HALIFAX TOWN 2 - 2
21/08/1993 League / ConferenceA DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 3 - 3
14/08/1993 Northern Premier League Shield / FinalH WINSFORD UNITED 5 - 0

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
14/08/1993Northern Premier League Shield / FinalH WINSFORD UNITED 5 - 0
Top