Paul Comstive

Real Name: Paul Thomas Comstive
Born: 25/11/1961 (Southport)
Died: 29/12/2013 (Southport)

Paul Comstive

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1993/199439(5)44328(3)31211(2)1314(0)4043(5)483
1994/199530(5)351024(5)2996(0)614(0)4134(5)3911
Total69(10)791352(8)601117(2)1928(0)8177(10)8714

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1993/1994 Chester City First Team Southport First Team Free
1994/1995 Southport First Team Morecambe First Team Free


Management Stats



Related News Articles