Real Name: Richard Mitchell
Normal Position: Data Not Complete
Born: 14/09/1973 (Stoke)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1993/1994 881
Total 8 8 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
07/05/1994 League / D5A GATESHEAD (1977) 3 - 1
26/04/1994 Lancashire Junior Cup / FinalN MORECAMBE 3 - 4
23/04/1994 League / D5H STAFFORD RANGERS 0 - 2
19/04/1994 League / D5H KETTERING TOWN 0 - 1
16/04/1994 League / D5A BROMSGROVE ROVERS 2 - 2
26/03/1994 League / D5A YEOVIL TOWN 2 - 3
22/03/1994 League / D5H MACCLESFIELD TOWN 1 - 0
14/03/1994 Liverpool Senior Cup / 2H TRANMERE ROVERS 4 - 1
12/03/1994 League / D5A KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 0 - 2
05/03/1994 FA Trophy / 3A MORECAMBE 1 - 2
01/03/1994 Lancashire Junior Cup / SFH HORWICH RMI 2 - 0
26/02/1994 League / D5H WITTON ALBION 2 - 1
19/02/1994 League / D5H MERTHYR TYDFIL 3 - 2
12/02/1994 FA Trophy / 2A COLWYN BAY 3 - 0
09/02/1994 Lancashire Junior Cup / 3A ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 0
05/02/1994 League / D5H WELLING UNITED 2 - 1
02/02/1994 League / D5A HALIFAX TOWN 2 - 2

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
19/02/1994League / D5H MERTHYR TYDFIL 3 - 2