SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Gregory Louis Challender
Normal Position: Midfielder
Born: 05/02/1973 (Rochdale)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1994/1995 921
1995/1996 220
Total 11 4 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
09/09/1995 League / ConferenceA BATH CITY 0 - 4
05/09/1995 League / ConferenceH ALTRINCHAM 1 - 2
02/09/1995 League / ConferenceA KETTERING TOWN 1 - 1
22/07/1995 Lancashire Senior Cup / Group AH BURNLEY 1 - 0
04/04/1995 Liverpool Senior Cup / 3H MARINE 1 - 2
01/04/1995 League / ConferenceA DOVER ATHLETIC 2 - 1
04/03/1995 Liverpool Senior Cup / 2RH LIVERPOOL 2 - 1
25/02/1995 League / ConferenceA DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 1 - 5
07/02/1995 Liverpool Senior Cup / 2H LIVERPOOL 0 - 0
04/02/1995 League / ConferenceA STEVENAGE BORO 2 - 1
31/01/1995 League / ConferenceA STAFFORD RANGERS 1 - 1
28/01/1995 League / ConferenceA KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1 - 0
24/01/1995 FA Trophy / 1A TELFORD UNITED 0 - 2
18/01/1995 Lancashire Junior Cup / 1A ROSSENDALE UNITED 5 - 1
14/01/1995 League / ConferenceH BATH CITY 3 - 1

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
04/02/1995League / ConferenceA STEVENAGE BORO 2 - 1