You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Daniel Harvey Cunningham
Normal Position: Midfielder
Born: 11/09/1968 (Manchester)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1994/1995 2966
1995/1996 920
Total 38 8 6


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
26/03/1996 League / ConferenceA HALIFAX TOWN 2 - 2
23/03/1996 League / ConferenceA TELFORD UNITED 1 - 2
19/03/1996 Conference League Cup / SF1LH MACCLESFIELD TOWN 4 - 4
16/03/1996 League / ConferenceA DOVER ATHLETIC 1 - 0
09/03/1996 League / ConferenceH BROMSGROVE ROVERS 1 - 2
05/03/1996 Conference League Cup / QFH GATESHEAD 2 - 1
02/03/1996 League / ConferenceA ALTRINCHAM 1 - 1
12/02/1996 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1RH EVERTON 0 - 2
10/02/1996 League / ConferenceH HEDNESFORD TOWN 2 - 2
03/02/1996 League / ConferenceA FARNBOROUGH TOWN 0 - 1
30/01/1996 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1H EVERTON 3 - 3
30/09/1995 League / ConferenceH KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 0 - 2
23/09/1995 League / ConferenceA MACCLESFIELD TOWN 1 - 3
19/09/1995 League / ConferenceH RUNCORN 1 - 1
16/09/1995 League / ConferenceH WELLING UNITED 2 - 0
12/09/1995 League / ConferenceA STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 4 - 1
28/08/1995 League / ConferenceA RUNCORN 1 - 1
26/08/1995 League / ConferenceH STEVENAGE BORO 0 - 1
29/07/1995 Lancashire Senior Cup / Group AA WIGAN ATHLETIC 2 - 4
22/07/1995 Lancashire Senior Cup / Group AH BURNLEY 1 - 0
06/05/1995 League / ConferenceH WOKING 2 - 0
02/05/1995 League / ConferenceH TELFORD UNITED 2 - 1
25/04/1995 League / ConferenceA ALTRINCHAM 0 - 0
17/04/1995 League / ConferenceH STEVENAGE BORO 2 - 1
15/04/1995 League / ConferenceA STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 1 - 1
08/04/1995 League / ConferenceH YEOVIL TOWN 0 - 0
04/04/1995 Liverpool Senior Cup / 3H MARINE 1 - 2
01/04/1995 League / ConferenceA DOVER ATHLETIC 2 - 1
25/03/1995 League / ConferenceH KETTERING TOWN 1 - 1
11/03/1995 League / ConferenceH WELLING UNITED 1 - 0
04/03/1995 Liverpool Senior Cup / 2RH LIVERPOOL 2 - 1
25/02/1995 League / ConferenceA DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 1 - 5
18/02/1995 League / ConferenceH NORTHWICH VICS 0 - 2
14/02/1995 League / ConferenceA RUNCORN 1 - 2
07/02/1995 Liverpool Senior Cup / 2H LIVERPOOL 0 - 0
04/02/1995 League / ConferenceA STEVENAGE BORO 2 - 1
31/01/1995 League / ConferenceA STAFFORD RANGERS 1 - 1
28/01/1995 League / ConferenceA KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1 - 0
24/01/1995 FA Trophy / 1A TELFORD UNITED 0 - 2
18/01/1995 Lancashire Junior Cup / 1A ROSSENDALE UNITED 5 - 1
14/01/1995 League / ConferenceH BATH CITY 3 - 1
07/01/1995 League / ConferenceH MACCLESFIELD TOWN 2 - 3
31/12/1994 League / ConferenceA NORTHWICH VICS 1 - 2
26/12/1994 League / ConferenceH RUNCORN 5 - 0
18/11/1994 League / ConferenceA TELFORD UNITED 0 - 0
15/11/1994 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1A BURSCOUGH 3 - 2
12/11/1994 FA Cup / 1A ALTRINCHAM 2 - 3
05/11/1994 League / ConferenceH BROMSGROVE ROVERS 2 - 1
01/11/1994 Conference League Cup / 2A STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 1 - 3
29/10/1994 League / ConferenceH DOVER ATHLETIC 2 - 2
22/10/1994 FA Cup / 4QH STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 2 - 1
15/10/1994 League / ConferenceA WELLING UNITED 1 - 3
11/10/1994 League / ConferenceH HALIFAX TOWN 4 - 0
08/10/1994 League / ConferenceA YEOVIL TOWN 1 - 0
01/10/1994 League / ConferenceH STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 3 - 1
10/09/1994 League / ConferenceA BATH CITY 2 - 1
06/09/1994 League / ConferenceA HALIFAX TOWN 0 - 2
03/09/1994 League / ConferenceH KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 4 - 1
29/08/1994 League / ConferenceH ALTRINCHAM 1 - 4
27/08/1994 League / ConferenceA KETTERING TOWN 0 - 1
23/08/1994 League / ConferenceH GATESHEAD 5 - 0
20/08/1994 League / ConferenceA BROMSGROVE ROVERS 1 - 1
26/07/1994 Lancashire Senior Cup / Group BH WIGAN ATHLETIC 3 - 2

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
19/03/1996Conference League Cup / SF1LH MACCLESFIELD TOWN 4 - 4
04/04/1995Liverpool Senior Cup / 3H MARINE 1 - 2
28/01/1995League / ConferenceA KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1 - 0
22/10/1994FA Cup / 4QH STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 2 - 1
11/10/1994League / ConferenceH HALIFAX TOWN 4 - 0
01/10/1994League / ConferenceH STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 3 - 1
23/08/1994League / ConferenceH GATESHEAD 5 - 0
Top