You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Ian Kenneth Blackstone
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 07/08/1964 (Harrogate)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1995/1996 1283
Total 12 8 3


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
02/03/1996 League / ConferenceA ALTRINCHAM 1 - 1
27/02/1996 Lancashire Junior Cup / SFA MORECAMBE 1 - 2
24/02/1996 League / ConferenceA WELLING UNITED 1 - 0
17/02/1996 League / ConferenceH WOKING 2 - 2
14/02/1996 Lancashire Junior Cup / 3H BARROW 3 - 1
12/02/1996 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1RH EVERTON 0 - 2
10/02/1996 League / ConferenceH HEDNESFORD TOWN 2 - 2
20/01/1996 FA Trophy / 1A HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 2
16/01/1996 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2H MARINE 1 - 0
13/01/1996 League / ConferenceA DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 2 - 1
06/01/1996 League / ConferenceH KETTERING TOWN 6 - 1
01/01/1996 League / ConferenceH HALIFAX TOWN 0 - 0
16/12/1995 League / ConferenceH DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 2 - 1
09/12/1995 League / ConferenceA KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 3 - 2
02/12/1995 League / ConferenceA MORECAMBE 3 - 4
28/11/1995 Conference League Cup / 2A RUNCORN 5 - 1
28/08/1995 League / ConferenceA RUNCORN 1 - 1
26/08/1995 League / ConferenceH STEVENAGE BORO 0 - 1
22/08/1995 League / ConferenceH NORTHWICH VICS 2 - 2
19/08/1995 League / ConferenceA SLOUGH TOWN 5 - 2

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
06/01/1996League / ConferenceH KETTERING TOWN 6 - 1
22/08/1995League / ConferenceH NORTHWICH VICS 2 - 2
Top