SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Martin Joseph McDonald
Normal Position: Midfielder
Born: 04/12/1973 (Irvine)



Season Date From To Value
1995/1996 MACCLESFIELD TOWN Southport 20000



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1995/1996 2924
Total 29 2 4


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
27/04/1996 League / ConferenceH DOVER ATHLETIC 0 - 0
22/04/1996 League / ConferenceH MACCLESFIELD TOWN 2 - 1
16/04/1996 League / ConferenceH MORECAMBE 1 - 1
08/04/1996 League / ConferenceH SLOUGH TOWN 2 - 0
06/04/1996 League / ConferenceA BROMSGROVE ROVERS 1 - 4
03/04/1996 Conference League Cup / SF2LA MACCLESFIELD TOWN 1 - 2
30/03/1996 League / ConferenceH STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 5 - 3
26/03/1996 League / ConferenceA HALIFAX TOWN 2 - 2
23/03/1996 League / ConferenceA TELFORD UNITED 1 - 2
19/03/1996 Conference League Cup / SF1LH MACCLESFIELD TOWN 4 - 4
16/03/1996 League / ConferenceA DOVER ATHLETIC 1 - 0
09/03/1996 League / ConferenceH BROMSGROVE ROVERS 1 - 2
05/03/1996 Conference League Cup / QFH GATESHEAD 2 - 1
02/03/1996 League / ConferenceA ALTRINCHAM 1 - 1
27/02/1996 Lancashire Junior Cup / SFA MORECAMBE 1 - 2
24/02/1996 League / ConferenceA WELLING UNITED 1 - 0
17/02/1996 League / ConferenceH WOKING 2 - 2
14/02/1996 Lancashire Junior Cup / 3H BARROW 3 - 1
12/02/1996 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1RH EVERTON 0 - 2
10/02/1996 League / ConferenceH HEDNESFORD TOWN 2 - 2
03/02/1996 League / ConferenceA FARNBOROUGH TOWN 0 - 1
30/01/1996 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1H EVERTON 3 - 3
20/01/1996 FA Trophy / 1A HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 2
16/01/1996 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2H MARINE 1 - 0
13/01/1996 League / ConferenceA DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 2 - 1
01/01/1996 League / ConferenceH HALIFAX TOWN 0 - 0
16/12/1995 League / ConferenceH DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 2 - 1
09/12/1995 League / ConferenceA KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 3 - 2
28/11/1995 Conference League Cup / 2A RUNCORN 5 - 1
25/11/1995 League / ConferenceH GATESHEAD 1 - 0
04/11/1995 League / ConferenceH FARNBOROUGH TOWN 7 - 1

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
30/03/1996League / ConferenceH STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 5 - 3
23/03/1996League / ConferenceA TELFORD UNITED 1 - 2
02/03/1996League / ConferenceA ALTRINCHAM 1 - 1
17/02/1996League / ConferenceH WOKING 2 - 2