You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Christopher Michael Sharratt
Normal Position: Midfielder
Born: 13/08/1970 (West Kirkby)



Season Date From To Value
1996/1997 ALTRINCHAM Southport



Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1996/1997 2821
Total 28 2 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
03/05/1997 League / ConferenceH HAYES 0 - 2
01/05/1997 League / ConferenceH WOKING 4 - 1
29/04/1997 League / ConferenceA MORECAMBE 1 - 2
26/04/1997 League / ConferenceA KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 0 - 3
22/04/1997 Lancashire Junior Cup / FinalN ACCRINGTON STANLEY 3 - 0
19/04/1997 League / ConferenceH STEVENAGE BORO 0 - 0
12/04/1997 League / ConferenceA WELLING UNITED 3 - 2
08/04/1997 League / ConferenceH MORECAMBE 3 - 1
05/04/1997 League / ConferenceA RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS 0 - 3
02/04/1997 League / ConferenceH KETTERING TOWN 2 - 2
31/03/1997 League / ConferenceH TELFORD UNITED 0 - 1
28/03/1997 League / ConferenceA HALIFAX TOWN 0 - 2
22/03/1997 League / ConferenceA SLOUGH TOWN 1 - 1
20/03/1997 Lancashire Junior Cup / SFA BAMBER BRIDGE 3 - 1
15/03/1997 League / ConferenceA MACCLESFIELD TOWN 2 - 3
12/03/1997 Liverpool Senior Cup / 2RH TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 2
08/03/1997 League / ConferenceH FARNBOROUGH TOWN 0 - 3
03/03/1997 Lancashire Junior Cup / 3RH BURSCOUGH 6 - 0
01/03/1997 League / ConferenceA DOVER ATHLETIC 1 - 0
25/02/1997 Liverpool Senior Cup / 2H TRANMERE ROVERS 3 - 3
22/02/1997 League / ConferenceH DOVER ATHLETIC 0 - 1
15/02/1997 League / ConferenceA WOKING 1 - 0
11/02/1997 League / ConferenceA STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 2 - 2
08/02/1997 FA Trophy / 2A COLWYN BAY 0 - 2
03/02/1997 Lancashire Junior Cup / 3A BURSCOUGH 0 - 0
01/02/1997 League / ConferenceA BATH CITY 2 - 0
25/01/1997 League / ConferenceH WELLING UNITED 3 - 2
21/01/1997 FA Trophy / 1RA HALESOWEN TOWN 2 - 0
18/01/1997 FA Trophy / 1H HALESOWEN TOWN 0 - 0
07/01/1997 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2H LANCASTER CITY 3 - 2
04/01/1997 League / ConferenceH BATH CITY 3 - 1
28/12/1996 League / ConferenceH HEDNESFORD TOWN 1 - 2
20/12/1996 League / ConferenceA NORTHWICH VICS 1 - 5
17/12/1996 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1H WARRINGTON TOWN 7 - 0
14/12/1996 League / ConferenceH ALTRINCHAM 1 - 3
07/12/1996 League / ConferenceH BROMSGROVE ROVERS 0 - 0
30/11/1996 League / ConferenceA FARNBOROUGH TOWN 3 - 3
26/11/1996 League / ConferenceH GATESHEAD 1 - 1

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
08/04/1997League / ConferenceH MORECAMBE 3 - 1
20/03/1997Lancashire Junior Cup / SFA BAMBER BRIDGE 3 - 1
07/01/1997Lancashire Junior Cup / 2H LANCASTER CITY 3 - 2
Top