Billy Stewart

Real Name: William Ian Stewart
Born: 01/01/1965 (Liverpool)

Billy StewartSeason: 1996/1997 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
10/08/1996 Southport Rochdale 0 - 0 0 Friendly 10/08/1996
17/08/1996 Hayes Southport 1 - 1 0 National League 17/08/1996
20/08/1996 Southport Stalybridge Celtic 3 - 0 0 National League 20/08/1996
24/08/1996 Bromsgrove Rovers Southport 0 - 1 0 National League 24/08/1996
26/08/1996 Southport Halifax Town 2 - 1 0 National League 26/08/1996
31/08/1996 Southport Kidderminster Harriers 1 - 0 0 National League 31/08/1996
03/09/1996 Telford United Southport 1 - 0 0 National League 03/09/1996
07/09/1996 Southport Slough Town 0 - 1 0 National League 07/09/1996
11/09/1996 Gateshead (1977) Southport 2 - 2 0 National League 11/09/1996
14/09/1996 Rossendale United Southport 0 - 5 0 FA Cup Qualifying 1 14/09/1996
17/09/1996 Southport Northwich Victoria 0 - 0 0 National League 17/09/1996
21/09/1996 Kettering Town Southport 0 - 1 0 National League 21/09/1996
28/09/1996 Southport Emley 1 - 1 0 FA Cup Qualifying 2 28/09/1996
30/09/1996 Emley Southport 2 - 3 0 FA Cup Qualifying 2 Replay 30/09/1996
05/10/1996 Stevenage Boro Southport 2 - 1 0 National League 05/10/1996
12/10/1996 Southport Burton Albion 4 - 1 0 FA Cup Qualifying 3 12/10/1996
19/10/1996 Hednesford Town Southport 0 - 1 0 National League 19/10/1996
26/10/1996 Spennymoor United Southport 2 - 2 0 FA Cup Qualifying 4 26/10/1996
29/10/1996 Southport Spennymoor United 2 - 1 0 FA Cup Qualifying 4 Replay 29/10/1996
02/11/1996 Southport Rushden & Diamonds 2 - 1 0 National League 02/11/1996
06/11/1996 Altrincham Southport 1 - 0 0 National League 06/11/1996
09/11/1996 Southport Macclesfield Town 1 - 5 0 National League 09/11/1996
16/11/1996 Hednesford Town Southport 2 - 1 0 FA Cup 1 16/11/1996
26/11/1996 Southport Gateshead (1977) 1 - 1 0 National League 26/11/1996
30/11/1996 Farnborough Town Southport 3 - 3 0 National League 30/11/1996
07/12/1996 Southport Bromsgrove Rovers 0 - 0 0 National League 07/12/1996
14/12/1996 Southport Altrincham 1 - 3 0 National League 14/12/1996
17/12/1996 Southport Warrington Town 7 - 0 0 Liverpool Senior Cup 1 17/12/1996
20/12/1996 Northwich Victoria Southport 5 - 1 0 National League 20/12/1996
22/12/1996 Stalybridge Celtic Southport 2 - 1 0 Conference League Cup 2 22/12/1996
28/12/1996 Southport Hednesford Town 1 - 2 0 National League 28/12/1996
04/01/1997 Southport Bath City 3 - 1 0 National League 04/01/1997
07/01/1997 Southport Lancaster City 2 - 2 0 Lancashire Junior Cup 2 07/01/1997
18/01/1997 Southport Halesowen Town 0 - 0 0 FA Trophy 1 18/01/1997
21/01/1997 Halesowen Town Southport 0 - 2 0 FA Trophy 1 Replay 21/01/1997
25/01/1997 Southport Welling United 3 - 2 0 National League 25/01/1997
01/02/1997 Bath City Southport 0 - 2 0 National League 01/02/1997
03/02/1997 Burscough Southport 0 - 0 0 Lancashire Junior Cup 3 03/02/1997
08/02/1997 Colwyn Bay Southport 2 - 0 0 FA Trophy 2 08/02/1997
11/02/1997 Stalybridge Celtic Southport 2 - 2 0 National League 11/02/1997
15/02/1997 Woking Southport 0 - 1 0 National League 15/02/1997
22/02/1997 Southport Dover Athletic 0 - 1 0 National League 22/02/1997
25/02/1997 Southport Tranmere Rovers 3 - 3 0 Liverpool Senior Cup 2 25/02/1997
01/03/1997 Dover Athletic Southport 0 - 1 0 National League 01/03/1997
03/03/1997 Southport Burscough 6 - 0 0 Lancashire Junior Cup 3 Replay 03/03/1997
08/03/1997 Southport Farnborough Town 0 - 3 0 National League 08/03/1997
12/03/1997 Southport Tranmere Rovers 1 - 2 0 Liverpool Senior Cup 2 Replay 12/03/1997
15/03/1997 Macclesfield Town Southport 3 - 2 0 National League 15/03/1997
20/03/1997 Bamber Bridge Southport 1 - 3 0 Lancashire Junior Cup Semi Final 20/03/1997
22/03/1997 Slough Town Southport 1 - 1 0 National League 22/03/1997
28/03/1997 Halifax Town Southport 2 - 0 0 National League 28/03/1997
31/03/1997 Southport Telford United 0 - 1 0 National League 31/03/1997
02/04/1997 Southport Kettering Town 2 - 2 0 National League 02/04/1997
05/04/1997 Rushden & Diamonds Southport 3 - 0 0 National League 05/04/1997
08/04/1997 Southport Morecambe 3 - 1 0 National League 08/04/1997
12/04/1997 Welling United Southport 2 - 3 0 National League 12/04/1997
19/04/1997 Southport Stevenage Boro 0 - 0 0 National League 19/04/1997
22/04/1997 Accrington Stanley Southport 0 - 3 0 Lancashire Junior Cup Final 22/04/1997
26/04/1997 Kidderminster Harriers Southport 3 - 0 0 National League 26/04/1997
29/04/1997 Morecambe Southport 2 - 1 0 National League 29/04/1997
01/05/1997 Southport Woking 4 - 1 0 National League 01/05/1997
03/05/1997 Southport Hayes 0 - 2 0 National League 03/05/1997