You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Michael Christopher Turner
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 02/04/1976 (Stafford)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1996/1997 630
Total 6 3 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
01/03/1997 League / ConferenceA DOVER ATHLETIC 1 - 0
25/02/1997 Liverpool Senior Cup / 2H TRANMERE ROVERS 3 - 3
22/02/1997 League / ConferenceH DOVER ATHLETIC 0 - 1
15/02/1997 League / ConferenceA WOKING 1 - 0
11/02/1997 League / ConferenceA STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 2 - 2
08/02/1997 FA Trophy / 2A COLWYN BAY 0 - 2
03/02/1997 Lancashire Junior Cup / 3A BURSCOUGH 0 - 0
01/02/1997 League / ConferenceA BATH CITY 2 - 0
25/01/1997 League / ConferenceH WELLING UNITED 3 - 2
21/01/1997 FA Trophy / 1RA HALESOWEN TOWN 2 - 0
28/12/1996 League / ConferenceH HEDNESFORD TOWN 1 - 2
20/12/1996 League / ConferenceA NORTHWICH VICS 1 - 5
17/12/1996 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1H WARRINGTON TOWN 7 - 0
14/12/1996 League / ConferenceH ALTRINCHAM 1 - 3
30/11/1996 League / ConferenceA FARNBOROUGH TOWN 3 - 3

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
17/12/1996Liverpool Senior Cup / 1H WARRINGTON TOWN 7 - 0
Top