SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Ian Christopher Duerden
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 23/03/1978 (Burnley)



Season Date From To Value
1996/1997 BURNLEY Southport Loan



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1996/1997 1401
Total 14 0 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
03/05/1997 League / ConferenceH HAYES 0 - 2
01/05/1997 League / ConferenceH WOKING 4 - 1
29/04/1997 League / ConferenceA MORECAMBE 1 - 2
26/04/1997 League / ConferenceA KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 0 - 3
22/04/1997 Lancashire Junior Cup / FinalN ACCRINGTON STANLEY 3 - 0
19/04/1997 League / ConferenceH STEVENAGE BORO 0 - 0
12/04/1997 League / ConferenceA WELLING UNITED 3 - 2
08/04/1997 League / ConferenceH MORECAMBE 3 - 1
05/04/1997 League / ConferenceA RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS 0 - 3
02/04/1997 League / ConferenceH KETTERING TOWN 2 - 2
31/03/1997 League / ConferenceH TELFORD UNITED 0 - 1
28/03/1997 League / ConferenceA HALIFAX TOWN 0 - 2
22/03/1997 League / ConferenceA SLOUGH TOWN 1 - 1
20/03/1997 Lancashire Junior Cup / SFA BAMBER BRIDGE 3 - 1

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
29/04/1997League / ConferenceA MORECAMBE 1 - 2