Phil Bolland

Real Name: Philip Christopher Bolland
Born: 26/08/1976

Phil BollandSeason: 1997/1998 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
07/09/1997 Southport Slough Town 1 - 2 0 National League 07/09/1997
13/09/1997 Woking Southport 1 - 1 0 National League 13/09/1997
20/09/1997 Hednesford Town Southport 2 - 1 0 National League 20/09/1997
27/09/1997 Southport Rushden & Diamonds 3 - 2 0 National League 27/09/1997
04/10/1997 Welling United Southport 3 - 5 0 National League 04/10/1997
11/10/1997 Southport Kidderminster Harriers 1 - 2 0 National League 11/10/1997
18/10/1997 Hereford United Southport 1 - 1 0 National League 18/10/1997
25/10/1997 Southport North Ferriby United 2 - 0 1 FA Cup Qualifying 4 25/10/1997
01/11/1997 Southport Kettering Town 2 - 1 1 National League 01/11/1997
08/11/1997 Telford United Southport 2 - 2 0 National League 08/11/1997
15/11/1997 Southport York City 0 - 4 0 FA Cup 1 15/11/1997
20/12/1997 Southport Gateshead (1977) 3 - 1 0 National League 20/12/1997
26/12/1997 Morecambe Southport 2 - 0 0 National League 26/12/1997
29/12/1997 Stalybridge Celtic Southport 1 - 3 0 National League 29/12/1997
01/01/1998 Southport Morecambe 1 - 1 0 National League 01/01/1998
10/01/1998 Southport Winsford United 3 - 0 0 FA Trophy 1 10/01/1998
13/01/1998 Southport Marine 4 - 0 0 Lancashire Junior Cup 2 13/01/1998
17/01/1998 Rushden & Diamonds Southport 1 - 0 0 National League 17/01/1998
31/01/1998 Yeading Southport 0 - 6 0 FA Trophy 2 31/01/1998
03/02/1998 Southport Barrow 1 - 0 0 Lancashire Junior Cup 3 03/02/1998
14/02/1998 Kidderminster Harriers Southport 1 - 1 0 National League 14/02/1998
21/02/1998 Altrincham Southport 0 - 2 1 FA Trophy 3 21/02/1998
24/02/1998 Accrington Stanley Southport 0 - 1 0 Lancashire Junior Cup Semi Final 24/02/1998
03/03/1998 Southport Hereford United 0 - 0 0 National League 03/03/1998
07/03/1998 Kettering Town Southport 2 - 1 0 National League 07/03/1998
10/03/1998 Southport St Helens Town 4 - 2 0 Liverpool Senior Cup 2 10/03/1998
14/03/1998 Grantham Town Southport 1 - 1 0 FA Trophy Quarter Final 14/03/1998
05/04/1998 Southport Slough Town 1 - 1 0 FA Trophy Semi Final L2 05/04/1998
08/04/1998 Southport Northwich Victoria 0 - 2 0 National League 08/04/1998
11/04/1998 Southport Stevenage Boro 1 - 0 0 National League 11/04/1998
13/04/1998 Halifax Town Southport 4 - 3 0 National League 13/04/1998
15/04/1998 Southport Cheltenham Town 1 - 2 0 National League 15/04/1998
21/04/1998 Morecambe Southport 0 - 2 0 Lancashire Junior Cup Final 21/04/1998
23/04/1998 Farnborough Town Southport 3 - 2 0 National League 23/04/1998
25/04/1998 Southport Yeovil Town 2 - 1 0 National League 25/04/1998
28/04/1998 Southport Telford United 1 - 2 0 National League 28/04/1998
30/04/1998 Southport Dover Athletic 0 - 1 0 National League 30/04/1998
02/05/1998 Cheltenham Town Southport 2 - 0 0 National League 02/05/1998
08/05/1998 Southport Liverpool Reserves 2 - 3 0 Liverpool Senior Cup Semi Final 08/05/1998
17/05/1998 Cheltenham Town Southport 1 - 0 0 FA Trophy Final 17/05/1998