SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Member of the Southport FC Former Players Association
Real Name: Gerard Kielty
Normal Position: Midfielder
Born: 01/09/1976 (Urmston)

Ged Kielty




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1997/1998 4547
Total 45 4 7


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
17/05/1998 FA Trophy / FinalN CHELTENHAM TOWN 0 - 1
08/05/1998 Liverpool Senior Cup / SFH LIVERPOOL 2 - 3
02/05/1998 League / ConferenceA CHELTENHAM TOWN 0 - 2
30/04/1998 League / ConferenceH DOVER ATHLETIC 0 - 1
28/04/1998 League / ConferenceH TELFORD UNITED 1 - 2
25/04/1998 League / ConferenceH YEOVIL TOWN 2 - 1
23/04/1998 League / ConferenceA FARNBOROUGH TOWN 2 - 3
21/04/1998 Lancashire Junior Cup / FinalN MORECAMBE 2 - 0
18/04/1998 League / ConferenceA DOVER ATHLETIC 1 - 3
15/04/1998 League / ConferenceH CHELTENHAM TOWN 1 - 2
08/04/1998 League / ConferenceH NORTHWICH VICS 0 - 2
28/03/1998 FA Trophy / SF1LA SLOUGH TOWN 1 - 0
21/03/1998 League / ConferenceA HAYES 0 - 2
17/03/1998 FA Trophy / QFRH GRANTHAM TOWN 3 - 1
10/03/1998 Liverpool Senior Cup / 2H ST HELENS TOWN 4 - 2
07/03/1998 League / ConferenceA KETTERING TOWN 1 - 2
24/02/1998 Lancashire Junior Cup / SFA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 0
21/02/1998 FA Trophy / 3A ALTRINCHAM 2 - 0
14/02/1998 League / ConferenceA KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1 - 1
07/02/1998 League / ConferenceH HAYES 0 - 2
03/02/1998 Lancashire Junior Cup / 3H BARROW 1 - 0
31/01/1998 FA Trophy / 2A YEADING 6 - 0
24/01/1998 League / ConferenceH WELLING UNITED 3 - 1
17/01/1998 League / ConferenceA RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS 0 - 1
13/01/1998 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2H MARINE 4 - 0
10/01/1998 FA Trophy / 1H WINSFORD UNITED 3 - 0
01/01/1998 League / ConferenceH MORECAMBE 1 - 1
29/12/1997 League / ConferenceA STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 3 - 1
26/12/1997 League / ConferenceA MORECAMBE 0 - 2
20/12/1997 League / ConferenceH GATESHEAD 3 - 1
13/12/1997 League / ConferenceA NORTHWICH VICS 0 - 0
06/12/1997 League / ConferenceH LEEK TOWN 2 - 2
29/11/1997 League / ConferenceA SLOUGH TOWN 0 - 1
22/11/1997 League / ConferenceH STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 4 - 2
15/11/1997 FA Cup / 1H YORK CITY 0 - 4
08/11/1997 League / ConferenceA TELFORD UNITED 2 - 2
01/11/1997 League / ConferenceH KETTERING TOWN 2 - 1
25/10/1997 FA Cup / 4QH NORTH FERRIBY 2 - 0
18/10/1997 League / ConferenceA HEREFORD UNITED 1 - 1
11/10/1997 League / ConferenceH KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1 - 2
07/10/1997 Conference League Cup / 1A LEEK TOWN 1 - 3
04/10/1997 League / ConferenceA WELLING UNITED 5 - 3
27/09/1997 League / ConferenceH RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS 3 - 2
20/09/1997 League / ConferenceA HEDNESFORD TOWN 1 - 2
13/09/1997 League / ConferenceA WOKING 1 - 1
07/09/1997 League / ConferenceH SLOUGH TOWN 1 - 2
03/09/1997 League / ConferenceA GATESHEAD 2 - 0
30/08/1997 League / ConferenceH FARNBOROUGH TOWN 3 - 1
25/08/1997 League / ConferenceH HALIFAX TOWN 0 - 0
23/08/1997 League / ConferenceA STEVENAGE BORO 0 - 1
19/08/1997 League / ConferenceA LEEK TOWN 1 - 0
16/08/1997 League / ConferenceH HEDNESFORD TOWN 4 - 1

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
10/03/1998Liverpool Senior Cup / 2H ST HELENS TOWN 4 - 2
31/01/1998FA Trophy / 2A YEADING 6 - 0
24/01/1998League / ConferenceH WELLING UNITED 3 - 1
22/11/1997League / ConferenceH STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 4 - 2
04/10/1997League / ConferenceA WELLING UNITED 5 - 3
16/08/1997League / ConferenceH HEDNESFORD TOWN 4 - 1

Related News Articles