Dave Thompson

Real Name: David Stephen Thompson
Born: 27/05/1962 (Manchester)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1997/199843(9)52628(9)37315(0)1530(0)0043(9)526
1998/199936(18)54225(15)40111(3)1412(0)2138(18)563
Total79(27)106853(24)77426(3)2942(0)2181(27)1089

Other Clubs


Club Standard
Rochdale First Team
Marine First Team

Management Stats



Related News Articles