SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Gerard Courtney
Normal Position: Midfielder
Born: 24/06/1977 (Liverpool)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1998/1999 030
1999/2000 041
Total 0 7 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
03/01/2000 League / ConferenceH MORECAMBE 1 - 1
04/12/1999 League / ConferenceA HEREFORD UNITED 1 - 2
20/11/1999 League / ConferenceH DOVER ATHLETIC 1 - 2
13/11/1999 League / ConferenceA KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 0 - 5
02/11/1999 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1H MARINE 2 - 4
09/10/1999 League / ConferenceH WELLING UNITED 3 - 2
05/10/1999 Conference League Cup / 1H MORECAMBE 2 - 1
25/09/1999 League / ConferenceH SUTTON UNITED 1 - 1
27/03/1999 FA Trophy / QFA FOREST GREEN ROVERS 1 - 4
20/03/1999 League / ConferenceA HAYES 0 - 3
15/03/1999 Lancashire Junior Cup / SFH DARWEN 0 - 4

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
05/10/1999Conference League Cup / 1H MORECAMBE 2 - 1