SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: James Dobbin
Normal Position: Midfielder
Born: 17/09/1963 (Dunfermline)



Season Date From To Value
1998/1999 GRIMSBY TOWN Southport Loan



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1998/1999 300
Total 3 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
09/01/1999 League / ConferenceH YEOVIL TOWN 2 - 3
28/12/1998 League / ConferenceA MORECAMBE 1 - 1
26/12/1998 League / ConferenceH BARROW 0 - 4