SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Robert Devereux
Normal Position: Midfielder
Born: 31/01/1971 (Great Cornard, Bury St Edmund's)



Season: 1999/2000 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
21/03/2000 League / Conference Home DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 0 0
25/03/2000 League / Conference Home STEVENAGE BORO 2 - 1 0
01/04/2000 League / Conference Away NORTHWICH VICS 1 - 0 0
11/04/2000 League / Conference Home TELFORD UNITED 1 - 3 0
15/04/2000 League / Conference Home KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 0 - 1 0
22/04/2000 League / Conference Home RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS 2 - 1 0
24/04/2000 League / Conference Away HEDNESFORD TOWN 2 - 1 0