SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: David Jonathan McNiven
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 27/05/1978 (Leeds)



Season Date From To Value
1999/2000 OLDHAM ATHLETIC Southport



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1999/2000 841
Total 8 4 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
06/05/2000 League / ConferenceA STEVENAGE BORO 1 - 1
04/05/2000 League / ConferenceH KINGSTONIAN 0 - 0
01/05/2000 League / ConferenceH ALTRINCHAM 2 - 0
29/04/2000 League / ConferenceA DOVER ATHLETIC 1 - 1
24/04/2000 League / ConferenceA HEDNESFORD TOWN 2 - 1
22/04/2000 League / ConferenceH RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS 2 - 1
15/04/2000 League / ConferenceH KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 0 - 1
11/04/2000 League / ConferenceH TELFORD UNITED 1 - 3
08/04/2000 League / ConferenceA WELLING UNITED 1 - 4
04/04/2000 League / ConferenceH NUNEATON BOROUGH 2 - 0
01/04/2000 League / ConferenceA NORTHWICH VICS 1 - 0
25/03/2000 League / ConferenceH STEVENAGE BORO 2 - 1

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
25/03/2000League / ConferenceH STEVENAGE BORO 2 - 1