SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Robert Anthony Pell
Normal Position: Forward
Height: 6'
Weight: 13st 1
Born: 05/02/1979 (Leeds)

Robert Pell



Season Date From To Value
1999/2000 NORTHWICH VICS Southport
2002/2003 Southport WORKSOP TOWN Released



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1999/2000 1055
2000/2001 130
2002/2003 1053
Total 21 13 8


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
19/04/2003 League / ConferenceA NORTHWICH VICS 1 - 2
12/04/2003 League / ConferenceH MARGATE 0 - 2
05/04/2003 League / ConferenceA WOKING 1 - 1
29/03/2003 League / ConferenceH BARNET 2 - 1
25/03/2003 League / ConferenceA BURTON ALBION 0 - 1
22/03/2003 League / ConferenceA CHESTER CITY 0 - 2
15/03/2003 League / ConferenceH DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 2 - 3
08/03/2003 League / ConferenceA HALIFAX TOWN 4 - 3
04/03/2003 League / ConferenceA NUNEATON BOROUGH 2 - 3
01/03/2003 League / ConferenceH DONCASTER ROVERS 0 - 4
25/02/2003 FA Trophy / 5RH GLOUCESTER CITY 1 - 3
22/02/2003 FA Trophy / 5A GLOUCESTER CITY 1 - 1
15/02/2003 League / ConferenceA LEIGH RMI 1 - 1
08/02/2003 League / ConferenceH GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET 1 - 1
04/02/2003 FA Trophy / 4H DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 2 - 2
01/02/2003 FA Trophy / 4A DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 0 - 0
25/01/2003 League / ConferenceA KETTERING TOWN 0 - 1
18/01/2003 League / ConferenceH FOREST GREEN ROVERS 2 - 2
26/12/2000 League / ConferenceH MORECAMBE 1 - 2
22/12/2000 League / ConferenceH STEVENAGE BORO 2 - 2
09/12/2000 FA Cup / 2H KINGSTONIAN 1 - 2
25/11/2000 League / ConferenceA DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 1 - 0
14/11/2000 Lancashire Junior Cup / 1H DARWEN 3 - 0
11/11/2000 League / ConferenceH DOVER ATHLETIC 2 - 1
04/11/2000 League / ConferenceA HEDNESFORD TOWN 1 - 0
17/10/2000 Conference League Cup / 2H DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 0
14/10/2000 League / ConferenceA KINGSTONIAN 1 - 3
26/09/2000 League / ConferenceH BOSTON UNITED 3 - 1
23/09/2000 League / ConferenceH WOKING 0 - 1
09/09/2000 League / ConferenceH TELFORD UNITED 3 - 0
26/08/2000 League / ConferenceH YEOVIL TOWN 3 - 0
22/08/2000 League / ConferenceH LEIGH RMI 1 - 2
19/08/2000 League / ConferenceA HEREFORD UNITED 0 - 0
11/03/2000 FA Trophy / QFA KINGSTONIAN 0 - 0
04/03/2000 League / ConferenceH HAYES 4 - 1
29/02/2000 League / ConferenceA SCARBOROUGH 0 - 3
26/02/2000 FA Trophy / 5H WOKING 3 - 0
19/02/2000 League / ConferenceA FOREST GREEN ROVERS 0 - 1
12/02/2000 League / ConferenceH YEOVIL TOWN 1 - 1
05/02/2000 FA Trophy / 4H EMLEY 2 - 0
29/01/2000 League / ConferenceA SUTTON UNITED 1 - 1
25/01/2000 League / ConferenceA TELFORD UNITED 0 - 0
22/01/2000 League / ConferenceH HEDNESFORD TOWN 2 - 0
18/01/2000 FA Trophy / 3RA ALTRINCHAM 1 - 1
15/01/2000 FA Trophy / 3H ALTRINCHAM 0 - 0
11/01/2000 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2H LEIGH RMI 1 - 2
08/01/2000 League / ConferenceA WOKING 0 - 0
03/01/2000 League / ConferenceH MORECAMBE 1 - 1

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
08/03/2003League / ConferenceA HALIFAX TOWN 4 - 3
18/01/2003League / ConferenceH FOREST GREEN ROVERS 2 - 2
04/03/2000League / ConferenceH HAYES 4 - 1
26/02/2000FA Trophy / 5H WOKING 3 - 0
05/02/2000FA Trophy / 4H EMLEY 2 - 0
29/01/2000League / ConferenceA SUTTON UNITED 1 - 1
18/01/2000FA Trophy / 3RA ALTRINCHAM 1 - 1