Neil Woods

Real Name: Neil Stephen Woods
Born: 30/07/1966 (Goole)

Neil WoodsSeason: 1999/2000 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
19/07/1999 Skelmersdale United Southport 1 - 2 1 Friendly 19/07/1999
28/07/1999 Southport Tranmere Rovers 1 - 1 0 Friendly 28/07/1999
14/08/1999 Southport Woking 4 - 1 0 National League 14/08/1999
17/08/1999 Southport Scarborough 2 - 2 0 National League 17/08/1999
21/08/1999 Kingstonian Southport 4 - 2 1 National League 21/08/1999
24/08/1999 Doncaster Rovers Southport 1 - 1 0 National League 24/08/1999
28/08/1999 Southport Forest Green Rovers 2 - 1 0 National League 28/08/1999
30/08/1999 Altrincham Southport 3 - 0 0 National League 30/08/1999
04/09/1999 Hayes Southport 0 - 2 0 National League 04/09/1999
18/09/1999 Rushden & Diamonds Southport 4 - 2 0 National League 18/09/1999
02/10/1999 Nuneaton Borough Southport 0 - 2 0 National League 02/10/1999
05/10/1999 Southport Morecambe 2 - 1 0 Conference League Cup 1 05/10/1999
09/10/1999 Southport Welling United 3 - 2 1 National League 09/10/1999
16/10/1999 Southport Emley 1 - 1 0 FA Cup Qualifying 4 16/10/1999
18/10/1999 Emley Southport 0 - 2 0 FA Cup Qualifying 4 Replay 18/10/1999
23/10/1999 Yeovil Town Southport 1 - 1 0 National League 23/10/1999
30/10/1999 Darlington Southport 2 - 1 0 FA Cup 1 30/10/1999
06/11/1999 Southport Kettering Town 0 - 1 0 National League 06/11/1999
09/11/1999 Southport Scarborough 1 - 2 0 Conference League Cup 2 09/11/1999
13/11/1999 Kidderminster Harriers Southport 5 - 0 0 National League 13/11/1999