Dave Pearson

Real Name: Aubrey David John Pearson
Born: 13/10/1947 (Shotton)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1967/196829(0)29024(0)2405(0)500(0)0029(0)290
1968/196938(1)39032(1)3306(0)600(0)0038(1)390
1969/197038(1)39035(1)3603(0)300(0)0038(1)390
1979/19801(0)101(0)100(0)000(0)001(0)10
Total106(2)108092(2)94014(0)1400(0)00106(2)1080

Southport Playing Stats

Reserves

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1967/19680(0)000(0)004(0)400(0)004(0)40
1968/19690(0)000(0)0016(0)1600(0)0016(0)160
1969/19700(0)000(0)001(0)100(0)001(0)10
Total0(0)000(0)0021(0)2100(0)0021(0)210

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1967/1968 17/07/1967 Everton First Team Southport First Team
1969/1970 13/05/1970 Southport First Team No Club First Team Free Transfer


Management Stats