SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Matthew Neil Jones
Normal Position: Midfielder
Born: 11/10/1980 (Shrewsbury)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2000/2001 201
Total 2 0 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
09/01/2001 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2A BARROW 5 - 3
01/01/2001 League / ConferenceA MORECAMBE 3 - 1
26/12/2000 League / ConferenceH MORECAMBE 1 - 2

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
20/08/2002League / ConferenceA SCARBOROUGH 2 - 2
01/01/2001League / ConferenceA MORECAMBE 3 - 1