SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Member of the Southport FC Former Players Association
Real Name: Noureddine Maamria
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 26/02/1971 (Tunisia)

Dino Maamria



Season Date From To Value
2000/2001 DONCASTER ROVERS Southport
2006/2007 Southport RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS
2006/2007 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS Southport Loan



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2000/2001 231112
2006/2007 2827
Total 51 13 19


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
21/04/2007 League / ConferenceH YORK CITY 0 - 1
14/04/2007 League / ConferenceA GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET 4 - 0
09/04/2007 League / ConferenceH BURTON ALBION 3 - 1
07/04/2007 League / ConferenceA RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS 3 - 2
30/03/2007 League / ConferenceH STAFFORD RANGERS 5 - 1
27/03/2007 League / ConferenceH HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 1
24/03/2007 League / ConferenceA WOKING 1 - 1
17/03/2007 League / ConferenceH WEYMOUTH 0 - 1
13/03/2007 League / ConferenceA STEVENAGE BORO 1 - 3
10/03/2007 League / ConferenceA ST ALBANS 2 - 2
13/01/2007 FA Trophy / 2A SALISBURY CITY 1 - 2
01/01/2007 League / ConferenceA NORTHWICH VICS 1 - 3
30/12/2006 League / ConferenceH KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 0 - 1
26/12/2006 League / ConferenceH MORECAMBE 1 - 2
16/12/2006 FA Trophy / 1H DROYLSDEN 1 - 0
09/12/2006 League / ConferenceA FOREST GREEN ROVERS 2 - 1
02/12/2006 League / ConferenceA DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 0 - 0
18/11/2006 League / ConferenceA ALDERSHOT TOWN 2 - 2
04/11/2006 League / ConferenceH TAMWORTH 1 - 0
28/10/2006 FA Cup / 4QH KETTERING TOWN 0 - 1
07/10/2006 League / ConferenceH ST ALBANS 1 - 1
03/10/2006 League / ConferenceA OXFORD UNITED 2 - 2
30/09/2006 League / ConferenceH EXETER CITY 0 - 1
26/09/2006 League / ConferenceH NORTHWICH VICS 1 - 2
23/09/2006 League / ConferenceA YORK CITY 2 - 2
19/09/2006 League / ConferenceA KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 0 - 2
16/09/2006 League / ConferenceH CRAWLEY TOWN 3 - 1
09/09/2006 League / ConferenceA GRAYS ATHLETIC 0 - 4
15/08/2006 League / ConferenceA HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 1
12/08/2006 League / ConferenceH WOKING 0 - 0
07/04/2001 League / ConferenceA HAYES 0 - 1
31/03/2001 League / ConferenceH NORTHWICH VICS 1 - 1
27/03/2001 League / ConferenceH HEREFORD UNITED 1 - 1
25/03/2001 League / ConferenceA BOSTON UNITED 0 - 1
20/03/2001 Lancashire Junior Cup / SFA MORECAMBE 3 - 1
17/03/2001 League / ConferenceH NUNEATON BOROUGH 1 - 2
13/03/2001 League / ConferenceH CHESTER CITY 1 - 0
10/03/2001 FA Trophy / QFA CHESTER CITY 0 - 1
03/03/2001 League / ConferenceH KETTERING TOWN 2 - 3
20/02/2001 Lancashire Junior Cup / 3H MARINE 5 - 0
17/02/2001 League / ConferenceH FOREST GREEN ROVERS 1 - 1
27/01/2001 League / ConferenceA SCARBOROUGH 1 - 1
20/01/2001 League / ConferenceA YEOVIL TOWN 1 - 0
09/01/2001 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2A BARROW 5 - 3
06/01/2001 League / ConferenceH RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS 1 - 3
01/01/2001 League / ConferenceA MORECAMBE 3 - 1
26/12/2000 League / ConferenceH MORECAMBE 1 - 2
22/12/2000 League / ConferenceH STEVENAGE BORO 2 - 2
16/12/2000 League / ConferenceA LEIGH RMI 2 - 2
09/12/2000 FA Cup / 2H KINGSTONIAN 1 - 2
28/11/2000 League / ConferenceH DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 0
25/11/2000 League / ConferenceA DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 1 - 0
18/11/2000 FA Cup / 1A HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE 2 - 1
14/11/2000 Lancashire Junior Cup / 1H DARWEN 3 - 0
04/11/2000 League / ConferenceA HEDNESFORD TOWN 1 - 0
31/10/2000 FA Cup / 4QRH DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 0
28/10/2000 FA Cup / 4QA DONCASTER ROVERS 2 - 2
21/10/2000 League / ConferenceH HAYES 2 - 0
17/10/2000 Conference League Cup / 2H DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 0
14/10/2000 League / ConferenceA KINGSTONIAN 1 - 3
03/10/2000 League / ConferenceA NORTHWICH VICS 2 - 0
30/09/2000 League / ConferenceA NUNEATON BOROUGH 2 - 1
26/09/2000 League / ConferenceH BOSTON UNITED 3 - 1
23/09/2000 League / ConferenceH WOKING 0 - 1
16/09/2000 League / ConferenceA KETTERING TOWN 1 - 1
12/09/2000 League / ConferenceA DONCASTER ROVERS 0 - 1
09/09/2000 League / ConferenceH TELFORD UNITED 3 - 0
05/09/2000 League / ConferenceH SCARBOROUGH 3 - 1
02/09/2000 League / ConferenceA CHESTER CITY 1 - 0

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
30/03/2007League / ConferenceH STAFFORD RANGERS 5 - 1
01/01/2007League / ConferenceA NORTHWICH VICS 1 - 3
18/11/2006League / ConferenceA ALDERSHOT TOWN 2 - 2
03/10/2006League / ConferenceA OXFORD UNITED 2 - 2
16/09/2006League / ConferenceH CRAWLEY TOWN 3 - 1
20/03/2001Lancashire Junior Cup / SFA MORECAMBE 3 - 1
20/02/2001Lancashire Junior Cup / 3H MARINE 5 - 0
09/01/2001Lancashire Junior Cup / 2A BARROW 5 - 3
01/01/2001League / ConferenceA MORECAMBE 3 - 1
09/12/2000FA Cup / 2H KINGSTONIAN 1 - 2
14/11/2000Lancashire Junior Cup / 1H DARWEN 3 - 0
17/10/2000Conference League Cup / 2H DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 0
30/09/2000League / ConferenceA NUNEATON BOROUGH 2 - 1
09/09/2000League / ConferenceH TELFORD UNITED 3 - 0